NEWS: update contributors list
This commit is contained in:
parent
8193040362
commit
9c4d3d7968
2
.mailmap
2
.mailmap
|
@ -30,6 +30,7 @@ Daniel Machon <Danielmachon@live.dk>
|
||||||
Daniel Rusek <mail@asciiwolf.com>
|
Daniel Rusek <mail@asciiwolf.com>
|
||||||
Daniel Stekloff <dsteklof@us.ibm.com>
|
Daniel Stekloff <dsteklof@us.ibm.com>
|
||||||
Daniel Șerbănescu <dasj19@users.noreply.github.com>
|
Daniel Șerbănescu <dasj19@users.noreply.github.com>
|
||||||
|
Dann Frazier <dann.frazier@canonical.com>
|
||||||
Dave Reisner <dreisner@archlinux.org> <d@falconindy.com>
|
Dave Reisner <dreisner@archlinux.org> <d@falconindy.com>
|
||||||
David Zeuthen <david@fubar.dk>
|
David Zeuthen <david@fubar.dk>
|
||||||
David Zeuthen <david@fubar.dk> <davidz@redhat.com>
|
David Zeuthen <david@fubar.dk> <davidz@redhat.com>
|
||||||
|
@ -164,6 +165,7 @@ Stefan Schweter <stefan@schweter.it>
|
||||||
Stuart McLaren <stuart.mclaren@hp.com>
|
Stuart McLaren <stuart.mclaren@hp.com>
|
||||||
Susant Sahani <ssahani@gmail.com> <145210+ssahani@users.noreply.github.com>
|
Susant Sahani <ssahani@gmail.com> <145210+ssahani@users.noreply.github.com>
|
||||||
Susant Sahani <ssahani@gmail.com> <susant@redhat.com>
|
Susant Sahani <ssahani@gmail.com> <susant@redhat.com>
|
||||||
|
Sylvain Plantefeve <sylvain.plantefeve@gmail.com>
|
||||||
Sébastien Bacher <seb128@ubuntu.com>
|
Sébastien Bacher <seb128@ubuntu.com>
|
||||||
Tanu Kaskinen <TanuKaskinen@web>
|
Tanu Kaskinen <TanuKaskinen@web>
|
||||||
Ted Ts'o <tytso@mit.edu>
|
Ted Ts'o <tytso@mit.edu>
|
||||||
|
|
45
NEWS
45
NEWS
|
@ -272,26 +272,31 @@ CHANGES WITH 245:
|
||||||
shall run in, the pam_setcred() API is now invoked, thus permitting
|
shall run in, the pam_setcred() API is now invoked, thus permitting
|
||||||
PAM modules to set additional credentials for the processes.
|
PAM modules to set additional credentials for the processes.
|
||||||
|
|
||||||
Contributions from: AJ Bagwell, Andreas Rammhold, Anita Zhang, Ansgar
|
Contributions from: AJ Bagwell, Alin Popa, Andreas Rammhold, Anita
|
||||||
Burchardt, Antonio Russo, Arian van Putten, Ashley Davis, Bart Willems,
|
Zhang, Ansgar Burchardt, Antonio Russo, Arian van Putten, Ashley Davis,
|
||||||
Bastien Nocera, Benjamin Dahlhoff, Charles (Chas) Williams, cheese1,
|
Balint Reczey, Bart Willems, Bastien Nocera, Benjamin Dahlhoff, Charles
|
||||||
Chris Down, Christian Ehrhardt, Christian Göttsche, cvoinf, Daan De
|
(Chas) Williams, cheese1, Chris Down, Chris Murphy, Christian Ehrhardt,
|
||||||
Meyer, Daniele Medri, Daniel Rusek, Daniel Shahaf, dann frazier, Dan
|
Christian Göttsche, cvoinf, Daan De Meyer, Daniele Medri, Daniel Rusek,
|
||||||
Streetman, Dariusz Gadomski, David Michael, Dimitri John Ledkov,
|
Daniel Shahaf, Dann Frazier, Dan Streetman, Dariusz Gadomski, David
|
||||||
Emmanuel Bourg, Evgeny Vereshchagin, ezst036, Felipe Sateler, Filipe
|
Michael, Dimitri John Ledkov, Emmanuel Bourg, Evgeny Vereshchagin,
|
||||||
Brandenburger, Florian Klink, Franck Bui, Fran Dieguez, Frantisek
|
ezst036, Felipe Sateler, Filipe Brandenburger, Florian Klink, Franck
|
||||||
Sumsal, Greg "GothAck" Miell, Guilhem Lettron, Hans de Goede, HATAYAMA
|
Bui, Fran Dieguez, Frantisek Sumsal, Greg "GothAck" Miell, Guilhem
|
||||||
Daisuke, Iain Lane, Jan Alexander Steffens (heftig), Jérémy Rosen, Jin
|
Lettron, Guillaume Douézan-Grard, Hans de Goede, HATAYAMA Daisuke, Iain
|
||||||
Park, Jun'ichi Nomura, Kai Krakow, Kevin Kuehler, Lennart Poettering,
|
Lane, James Buren, Jan Alexander Steffens (heftig), Jérémy Rosen, Jin
|
||||||
Leonid Bloch, Leonid Evdokimov, lothrond, Luca Boccassi, Michael Biebl,
|
Park, Jun'ichi Nomura, Kai Krakow, Kevin Kuehler, Kevin P. Fleming,
|
||||||
Mike Auty, Mike Gilbert, mtron, nabijaczleweli, Naïm Favier, Paul
|
Lennart Poettering, Leonid Bloch, Leonid Evdokimov, lothrond, Luca
|
||||||
Davey, Piotr Drąg, Rafa Couto, Raphael, rhn, Robert Scheck, Sascha
|
Boccassi, Lukas K, Lynn Kirby, Mario Limonciello, Mark Deneen, Matthew
|
||||||
Dewald, Shengjing Zhu, Slava Kardakov, Spencer Michaels, splantefeve,
|
Leeds, Michael Biebl, Michal Koutný, Michal Sekletár, Mike Auty, Mike
|
||||||
Stanislav Angelovič, Susant Sahani, Thomas Haller, Thomas Schmitt, Timo
|
Gilbert, mtron, nabijaczleweli, Naïm Favier, Nate Jones, Norbert Lange,
|
||||||
Schlüßler, Timo Wilken, Tobias Bernard, Tobias Klauser, Tobias
|
Oliver Giles, Paul Davey, Paul Menzel, Peter Hutterer, Piotr Drąg, Rafa
|
||||||
Stoeckmann, Topi Miettinen, WataruMatsuoka, Wieland Hoffmann, Wilhelm
|
Couto, Raphael, rhn, Robert Scheck, Rocka, Romain Naour, Ryan Attard,
|
||||||
Schuster, xduugu, Yong Cong Sin, Yu Watanabe, Zach Smith, Zbigniew
|
Sascha Dewald, Shengjing Zhu, Slava Kardakov, Spencer Michaels, Sylvain
|
||||||
Jędrzejewski-Szmek, Zeyu DONG
|
Plantefeve, Stanislav Angelovič, Susant Sahani, Thomas Haller, Thomas
|
||||||
|
Schmitt, Timo Schlüßler, Timo Wilken, Tobias Bernard, Tobias Klauser,
|
||||||
|
Tobias Stoeckmann, Topi Miettinen, tsia, WataruMatsuoka, Wieland
|
||||||
|
Hoffmann, Wilhelm Schuster, Will Fleming, xduugu, Yong Cong Sin, Yuri
|
||||||
|
Chornoivan, Yu Watanabe, Zach Smith, Zbigniew Jędrzejewski-Szmek, Zeyu
|
||||||
|
DONG
|
||||||
|
|
||||||
– Warsaw, 2020-02-05
|
– Warsaw, 2020-02-05
|
||||||
|
|
||||||
|
|
Loading…
Reference in New Issue